Departures Houston - Metropolitan Area (IAH, HOU) (QHO)

Departures flight plan for Friday, May 25, 2018*
Flight route
Departure
Aeroplane
Houston - Metro - Merida
5.01 pm
Boeing 73G
Airline (Flight number): Air Canada (UA1426), United Airlines (AC5558)
Houston - Metro - Chicago
5.03 pm
Boeing 739
Airline (Flight number): Air New Zealand (UA2153), Deutsche Lufthansa (AV2127), SAS Scandinavian Airlines (LH7495), Polskie Linie Lotnicze LOT (LO4364), United Airlines (NZ6849), Avianca (SK3966)
Houston - Metro - Brownsville
5.05 pm
Embraer ERJ
Airline (Flight number): Air Canada (UA4438), Deutsche Lufthansa (AC4793), United Airlines (CM1238), Copa Airlines (LH8523)
Houston - Metro - Dallas
5.10 pm
E7W
Airline (Flight number): Air New Zealand (UA6058), Air China (CA7367), United Airlines (CM1323), Copa Airlines (NZ6513)
Houston - Metro - Atlanta
5.18 pm
Boeing (McDonnell Douglas) M88
Airline (Flight number): Korean Air (DL54), Aerolineas Argentinas (9W7637), Delta Air Lines (AR7047), Jet Airways (India) (G38233), Gol Transportes Aéreos (KE7074), Virgin Atlantic Airways (VA6431), Westjet (VS5132), Virgin Australia (WS7034)
Houston - Metro - New York
5.30 pm
Boeing 73G
Airline (Flight number): Air New Zealand (UA1501), United Airlines (NZ6672)
Houston - Metro - Boston
5.31 pm
Boeing 739
Airline (Flight number): Air New Zealand (UA1578), United Airlines (NZ6390)
Houston - Metro - Kansas City
5.32 pm
E7W
Airline (Flight number): Air New Zealand (UA6212), Air China (CA7346), United Airlines (CM1574), Copa Airlines (NZ6691)
Houston - Metro - Detroit
5.34 pm
Canadair CR7
Airline (Flight number): Delta Air Lines (DL6276)
Houston - Metro - Charlotte
5.39 pm
Airbus 320
Airline (Flight number): American Airlines (AA2088)
Houston - Metro - Toronto
5.45 pm
Embraer E90
Airline (Flight number): Air Canada (AC596), United Airlines (UA8163)
Houston - Metro - Seattle-Tacoma
5.45 pm
Boeing 738
Airline (Flight number): EVA Airways (UA619), United Airlines (BR3017)
Houston - Metro - Chicago
5.45 pm
Boeing 738
Airline (Flight number): EVA Airways (UA619), United Airlines (BR3017)
Houston - Metro - Philadelphia
5.50 pm
Boeing 73G
Airline (Flight number): Air New Zealand (UA695), United Airlines (NZ6864)
Houston - Metro - Puebla
6.05 pm
Embraer ERJ
Airline (Flight number): Air Canada (UA4178), United Airlines (AC3391)
Houston - Metro - Shreveport
6.05 pm
Embraer ERJ
Airline (Flight number): Deutsche Lufthansa (UA4410), United Airlines (CM1692), Copa Airlines (LH8524)
Houston - Metro - Tampico
6.05 pm
Embraer ERJ
Airline (Flight number): Air Canada (UA4396), Deutsche Lufthansa (AC3401), United Airlines (LH7694)
Houston - Metro - Atlanta
6.05 pm
E7W
Airline (Flight number): Air New Zealand (UA6104), Air China (CA7298), United Airlines (NZ6327)
Houston - Metro - Calgary
6.05 pm
Boeing 73H
Airline (Flight number): Delta Air Lines (WS1535), Westjet (DL7029)
Houston - Metro - Denver
6.05 pm
Boeing 738
Airline (Flight number): Air Canada (UA437), Air New Zealand (AC5093), United Airlines (NZ6493)
Page 1 of 11

Airport Houston - Metropolitan Area (IAH, HOU)

Airport Houston - Metropolitan Area (IAH, HOU)
QHO is the Metropolitan Area Code for the Houston/Texas. The airports are George Bush International (IAH) and Houston Hobby (HOU).
  • Time zone: GMT -6
  • Nearby cities: Houston (1 km), Pasadena (17 km)
  • Flight distribution on the days of the week: , Monday (14.63%), Tuesday (14.16%)Wednesday (15.31%), Thursday (14.70%), Friday (14.60%), Saturday (12.38%), Sunday (14.22%)
  • Alternative spelling: Hyuston, Hiustonas, Hjūstona, Hjuston, Г’юстан, Х'юстон, Хьюстон, Хјустон, Х'юстан, Хюстън, Χιούστον, ہیوسٹن, هيوستن, هیوستون, Հյուսթոն, ჰიუსტონი, יוסטון, היוסטן, હ્યુસ્ટન, ह्युस्टन, ஹியூஸ்டன், హ్యూస్టన్, ഹ്യൂസ്റ്റൺ, হিউস্টন, ฮิวสตัน, ヒューストン, 휴스턴, 休斯敦

Most popular destinations from Houston - Metropolitan Area (IAH, HOU) (Flights per week )


Top airlines (percentage of departures and arrivals)

  1. United Airlines (9201, 28,28 %)
  2. Copa Airlines (6109, 18,77 %)
  3. Air Canada (2471, 7,59 %)
  4. American Airlines (1045, 3,21 %)
  5. Deutsche Lufthansa (961, 2,95 %)
  6. Delta Air Lines (747, 2,30 %)
  7. ANA All Nippon Airways (740, 2,27 %)
  8. British Airways (438, 1,35 %)
  9. Westjet (412, 1,27 %)
  10. Spirit Airlines (368, 1,13 %)
  11. other (30.88 %)